Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 427 GCA:Synthetic Division 2 2007/2008 11 1 Torquay Osborne Park-Synthetic
2 6/419cc GCA:Synthetic Division 2 2016/2017 5 1 Bell Post Hill North Geelong No.2, Osborne Park No 2
3 419 GCA:Synthetic Division 1 2008/2009 3 1 Grovedale Osborne Park-Synthetic
4 4/393cc GCA:Synthetic Division 2 2010/2011 12 1 Bell Post Hill Bell Post Hill, No.2. Myers Reserve No 3
5 374 GCA:Synthetic Division 1 2008/2009 5 1 Geelong City Osborne Park-Synthetic
6 6/372cc GCA:Division 1 Turf 1sts 2014/2015 13 1 Newtown & Chilwell North Geelong No.1, Osborne Park No 1
7 366 GCA:Synthetic Division 2 2013/2014 7 1 Grovedale Grov. No.2. Secondary College
8 3/365cc GCA:Synthetic Division 1 2007/2008 7 1 Lara Osborne Park-Synthetic
9 362 GCA:GCA One Day Competition 3rds 2012/2013 15 1 Aireys Inlet Hickinbotham Oval, Eastern Park
10 6/358cc GCA:Synthetic Division 2 2010/2011 4 1 Leopold North Geelong No.2, Osborne Park No 2

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 35 GCA:Synthetic Division 1 2009/2010 2 1 South Barwon Osborne Park-Synthetic
2 35 GJCA:Under 15 Midweek T20 Division 1 2015/2016 1 1 Torquay 1 Spring Creek Reserve, Torquay
3 37 GJCA:Under 15 McMahon 2008/2009 5 1 Geelong City Osborne Park No 1
4 37 GJCA:Under 17 Just 2009/2010 8 1 Geelong City Eastern Park Oval No 3
5 39 GJCA:Under 15 Emond 2015/2016 9 1 Torquay Black Spring Creek Reserve, Torquay
6 44 GJCA:Under 15 Emond 2013/2014 1 1 Lara Gillett Osborne Park No 2
7 47 GJCA:Renegades Girls Cricket League 15 and Under 2017/2018 10 1 St Josephs Noble St Oval
8 48 GCA:GCA One Day Competition 4ths 2008/2009 1 1 South Barwon Eastern Park No 1
9 48 GJCA:Under 17 Just 2014/2015 11 1 Bannockburn Bulls Osborne Park No 2
10 48 GCA:Division 1 Turf 2nds 2015/2016 4 1 Leopold Leopold Bank Community Oval  No.1

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 5/417cc GCA:Synthetic Division 1 2010/2011 10 1 Lara Lara Recreation Reserve-#2 Synthetic
2 9/411cc GCA:Synthetic Division 2 2008/2009 6 1 Lara Lara Reserve - Oval 3 Primary School
3 6/385cc GCA:Division 1 Turf 2nds 2006/2007 2 1 East Belmont Winter Reserve-Turf
4 385 GCA:Division 1 Turf 2nds 2006/2007 2 2 East Belmont Winter Reserve-Turf
5 9/360cc GCA:Synthetic Division 1 2007/2008 11 1 Torquay Torquay Primary School
6 9/360dec GJCA:Under 17 Just 2009/2010 9 1 Newtown & Chilwell Just Shaw Oval
7 8/354cc GCA:Synthetic Division 1 2008/2009 3 1 Grovedale Osborne Park-Synthetic
8 8/351cc GCA:Synthetic Division 1 2009/2010 11 1 East Belmont Osborne Park-Synthetic
9 345 GCA:Division 1 Turf 1sts 2014/2015 5 1 East Belmont E.B. No.1. Winter Reserve No 1
10 334 GCA:Division 1 Turf 1sts 2016/2017 4 1 Geelong City North Geelong No.1, Osborne Park No 1

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 21 GJCA:Under 13 Jefferies Friday Night 2014/2015 11 1 Corio Devils Osborne Park No 2
2 30 GJCA:Under 15 McMahon 2009/2010 4 1 Corio Osborne Park No 2
3 31 GJCA:Under 11 C 2013/2014 5 1 Barrabool Barrabool Main Oval, Ceres
4 32 GJCA:Under 13 Jefferies Friday Night 2011/2012 7 1 Lara Spalding Lara Recreation Reserve No 2
5 32 GCA:Division 1 Turf 2nds 2014/2015 13 1 Newtown & Chilwell Newtown No.1. Stinton Oval
6 33 GJCA:Under 11 C 2013/2014 4 1 Marshall South Barwon No 7
7 33 GCA:Synthetic Division 2 2012/2013 3 1 Bell Post Hill North Geelong No.2, Osborne Park No 2
8 33 GCA:Division 1 Turf 2nds 2005/2006 10 1 Thomson Osborne Park-Turf
9 34 GJCA:Under 11 C 2013/2014 13 1 Marshall Osborne Park No 2
10 35 GJCA:Under 15 Douglas 2010/2011 8 2 Bell Post Hill Osborne Park No 2