Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 Turf 2nds
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (12:45PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (12:45PM)
GrovedalevNorth Geelong
Venue: Leopold Bank Community Oval No.1Match ID: 2612460
Umpires: Umpire1: Dean Wilson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kelson, Garry (c)
Ford, Clinton
McNeel, Michael
Blain, Michael
James, Jack
Fisher, John P
Hornibrook, Lachlan K
Alsop, Jake (+)
Romaniw, Joe
Korth, Adam J
Foott, Devlin
 
Armistead, Anthony
Szponar, Lachlan
Costello, Adam
Pearson, Darcy
Troy, Blake (+)
Pearson, Nathan
Meehan, Casey
Tattersall, Matthew
Hayes, Lachlan
Hall, Jack (c)
McGrath, Sean
Geelong Cricket Association - Synthetic Division 1
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (1:15PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (1:15PM)
East Belmontdef byNorth Geelong
Venue: Newtown No.2. Shaw OvalMatch ID: 2612625
Umpires: Umpire1: Philip Hunt  Umpire2: John Mawson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Diery, James T
Noble, Justin P
Quick, Peter M
Timberlake, James L (c)
Totton, Chris R
Warren, Nathan G
Patten, Shaun (+)
Knight, Ben T
Miller, Matthew
Quick, Noah
Porter, Mitchell (sub)
Breedveld, Liam
 
Coach: Williams, Chris J
 
Czajkowski, Jeff
Vivian, Lachlan
Millard, Colin
Clark, Sam
Baker, James
Lucas, Hamish
Gasper, Taylor (c) (+)
Mellington, Sam
Riseley, Samuel
Milsome, William
Birch, Timothy
Geelong Cricket Association - Synthetic Division 2
Round 12 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:15PM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:15PM)
North GeelongdefLeopold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Batchelor, Trent
Stonehouse, Nicholas
Clatworthy, Hugo
Graham, Neil (c)
Vivian, Harry
Lazzaro, Archie
Burugapalli, Ramachandra
Rancic, Lewis
O'Brien, Darcy
Savickas, Will
Vivian, Andrew
 
Unkenstein, Harry
Wray, Daniel
Smith, Mathew
Ryan, Brody
Petterwood, Mark (c)
Mackay, Clancy
Kamma, Bharat
flaminiano, angelo
Cropley, Shaun
Barmby, Matthew (+)
Ash, Stephen
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 Turf 1sts
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (12:45PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (12:45PM)
North Geelongdef byEast Belmont
Venue: Newtown No.1. Stinton OvalMatch ID: 2611480
Umpires: Umpire1: Ted Allan  Umpire2: Wayne Robbins  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hall, Sam (c)
Balshaw, Curtly
Szponar, Braden
Vassiliou, Damian
Fergusson, Andrew
Troy, Mitchell
Fitzpatrick, Nathan A
Mathieson, Tom
Alford, Cameron
Kenyon, Peter (+)
Kingwell, Shaun
 
Baars, Andrew
Lineker, Matthew S
Frye, Nathan
O'Neill, Sean (c)
Walter, Zach
Walter, Charlie
McMahon, Hayden
McMahon, Dylan
Inglis, Lachlan (+)
Williams, Chris J
Willerton, Alex
Lineen, David J
 
Coach: Williams, Chris J
Team Manager: Wakefield, Gerard L
Scorer: Hanley, Peta
Geelong Cricket Association - GCA One Day Competition 3rds
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
AnakiedefNorth Geelong Cricket Club
Venue: Newtown No.3. Belmont Common No.2Match ID: 2786412
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Studd, Bevan
McMahon, Daniel
Osborne, Darcy
Tate, Josh
Tate, Justin
Walmsley, Connor (c) (+)
Harding, Anthony
Hargreaves, Jesse
Habib, Mitchell
Rintoul, Luke
Roy, Damian
 
King, Troy
Kirby, Brett
Foran, Scott
Pont, Greg (c)
Fisher, Cael
Fisher, Jaron
Foran, Gavin
Podger, Ben
Rhodes, Jon
Ellmer, Jarod
Ryan, Geoff
Geelong Cricket Association - GCA One Day Competition 5ths
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Laradef byNorth Geelong
Venue: Lara Reserve - Oval 3 Primary SchoolMatch ID: 2788439
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Verma, Ajay
Woodhouse, Tyson
Guljas, Nick
Couzens, Gary
Burgess, Jack
Burgess, Thomas (+)
Grech, Cooper
Gardiner, Paul
Longley, Tony (c)
Deglaitis, Ben
Couzens, Lonnie
 
Hutchins, Scott
Pont, Greg (c)
Fisher, Cael
Fisher, Jaron
Kirby, Joshua
Ellmer, Jarod
Mckee, Paul
Foran, Gavin
Savickas, Will
King, Cody
Kirby, Sarah
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Just
Round SF - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 4 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
St Josephs ThomasdefNorth Geelong
Venue: Carey OvalMatch ID: 2721557
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gallagher, Ged
Courtney, Tom (c)
Carmody, Harvey
Holmes, Liam F
Clark, Ben
Clark, Jesse D
Edwards, Brad (+)
Wyeth, Jack
Walker, Murphy
Keane, Mitchell
Mullen, Jack
Donohue, Charley
 
Coach: Courtney, Ian
Team Manager: Keane, Danny
 
Clatworthy, Hugo
Clark, Declan
Hartshorne, Joshua
Vivian, Harry
Lucas, Hamish
Tattersall, Matthew
Bagg, Thomas
Martinovic, James
La Cava, Luca
Savickas, Will
Leonard, Jack
Young, Will
 
Coach: Pearson, Brett
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Emond
Round 10 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
North Geelongdef byGeelong City Russell
Venue: Osborne Park No 2Match ID: 2723533
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rhodes, Joshua B
Lazzaro, Archie
Milsome, William
King, Cody
Wray, Jakob
Elliott, Mitchel J
O'Brien, Darcy
Foxwell, Alex
Demasi, Will
Herath, Daniel
Hall, Charlie
Lane, Darcy
 
Coach: Rhodes, Jon
 
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Royce
Round 10 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 24 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Newtown & Chilwell RoycedefNorth Geelong
Venue: Belmont Common No 1Match ID: 2730784
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Martin, Tyson
Leishman, Edward
Furphy, Rex
Sanders, Oliver
Barclay, Benjamin
Hastie, Angus
Boode, Jordan
Burke, Haydn
Yockins, Baxter
Bain, Ted
Baron, Jesse
Patterson, Tom
Anastos, Thomas
Lindsay, Xavier
 
Coach: Hastie, Ian S
 
Durden, Bowen
Meehan, Hendrik
Kirby, Joshua
Emery, Tom
McCutcheon, Aidan
Demasi, Ben
Dale, L
King, Riley
Bown, Will
Nemtsas, Luke
Tonkin, Rory
Alleyn, Baylee
 
Coach: Emery, Stephen
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 E
Round 14 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
North Geelong BlackvManifold Heights Blue
Venue: Windsor Park No 2Match ID: 2753794
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 E
Round 14 - Fri 23 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
North Geelong WhitevSt Josephs McKinnon
Venue: Osborne Park No 2Match ID: 2753798
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B
Round 5 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
North Geelongdef bySt Josephs
Umpires: Umpire1: Dale Carroll  Umpire2: Brian Coughlan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hall, Sam
Balshaw, Curtly
Szponar, Lachlan
Meehan, Casey
Bruhn, Tanner
Szponar, Braden
Troy, Mitchell (c)
Pearson, Darcy
Pearson, Nathan
Costello, Adam (+)
Tattersall, Matthew
 
Parker, Cameron (+)
Hodgson, Andrew
Davie, Alexander J
Humphrey, Angus
Humphrey, Austin L
Ibbs, Luke A (c)
DeGrandi, Paddy
Kentish, Leigh
McMullan, Mitchell
Bowles, Alexander
Foss, Justin D
 
Coach: Courtney, Ian
Scorer: Port, Les
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Midweek T20 Division 2
Round GF - Tue 27 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
Newtown & Chilwell 1def byNorth Geelong
Venue: Shaw OvalMatch ID: 2831011
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Agius-Mikin, Owen
Hill, Oscar
Royce, Jack (c)
Lawson, Jonty
Keast, Matthew (+)
Hutchinson, Joel
Irving, Levi
Rundle, Luke
Williams, Jackson
 
Coach: ROYCE OAM, Don
Team Manager: Williams, Geoff
Scorer: ROYCE OAM, Don
 
Clatworthy, Hugo
Clark, Declan
Bagg, Thomas
Martinovic, James
La Cava, Luca (c)
Lucas, Hamish
Vivian, Harry
Savickas, Will
 
Coach: Pearson, Brett
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Midweek T20 Division 4
Round GF - Tue 27 Feb 2018 (5:00PM)
St PetersdefNorth Geelong
Venue: Drew OvalMatch ID: 2830954
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Calnon, Angus
Sorgiovanni, Matthew
Walker, josh P
Codd, Angus
McLean, Mitchell
McWaters, Angus
Bloink, Ayrton
sorgiovanni, jessie
 
Coach: Brown, Jamie W
 
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Renegades Girls Cricket League 15 and Under
Round 10 - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (10:00AM)
St JosephsdefNorth Geelong
Venue: Noble St OvalMatch ID: 2827388
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Appleford, Emily
Peters, Alison
Brooks, Emily
Tucker, Mia
Van Dyke, Mia
Osburn, Chelsea
Day, Matilda
McDonald, Hayley
Farley, Alice
Hannam, Elly
Armstrong-Rowe, Darcie
Day, Eliza
 
Coach: Rowe, Paul
 
King, Mary-Ellen
Millard, Natasha
Emery, Sophie K
McCutcheon, Charlotte
Graham, Neeve
 
Coach: Rhodes, Jon
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Renegades Girls Cricket League Under 18
Round GF - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
Marshall Voyseydef byNorth Geelong
Venue: Noble St OvalMatch ID: 2827139
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bowdler, Paris A (+)
Sadler, Porsha
Smith, Chloe (c)
Richmond, Sophie
HODGE, BONNIE
Wilkin, Courtney
Fergeus, Jasmine (+)
Daffy, Ellen
Ryan, Belle
 
Coach: Sadler, Phil
Team Manager: Smith, Steve M
 
Stewart, Jordyn
King, Erin
Thomas, Abbie
Kirby, Sarah
Kirby, Sophie
Wight, Caitlin
Markham, Abbey
Emery, Lucy
Kelly, Lauren
 
Coach: Kirby, Brett