Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 Turf 1sts
Round 3 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:15PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:15PM)
LaravNorth Geelong
Venue: Lara Reserve (Lara Reserve 1)Match ID: 2885942
Umpires: Umpire1: Wayne Jervies  Umpire2: Gary Clamp  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Fergusson, Andrew
Szponar, Braden
McGrath, Sean
Hall, Sam (c)
Mathieson, Tom
Kennedy, Matt
Kingwell, Shaun
Balshaw, Curtly
Costello, Adam (+)
McCann, Layton
Vivian, Lachlan
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Just
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (8:30AM)
North GeelongvEast Belmont
Venue: Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2)Match ID: 3074227
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Brockett, Daniel
Curtois, Jaxon
Ferry-Jenkins, Tristain
Kustera, Gordon
Jacob, Karan J
Katos, Zachary
Kelly, Flinn
Martini, Peter
Miller, Matthew
Pullen, James
Quick, Noah
Turner, Jackson
 
Coach: Quick, Peter M
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 Turf 2nds
Round 3 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:15PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:15PM)
North GeelongvLara
Venue: Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval)Match ID: 2887369
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Coughlan  Umpire2: Arthur Hodgson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Berry, Nathan
Hall, Jack
Armistead, Anthony (c)
Szponar, Lachlan
Bennett, Joel
Pearson, Darcy
Gasper, Taylor (+)
Troy, Blake
Pearson, Nathan
Meehan, Casey
Wilson, Anthony
 
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Emond
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (8:30AM)
St Josephs McFarlanevNorth Geelong
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - Synthetic Division 1
Round 3 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:15PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:15PM)
LaravNorth Geelong
Venue: Lara Reserve (Lara Reserve 2)Match ID: 2888216
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Millard, Colin (c)
Brown, Jarrod
Czajkowski, Jeff
Birch, Timothy
Clatworthy, Fraser
Norman, Xavier
Milsome, William
Visentin, Patrick
Savickas, Will (+)
Martinovic, James
Clatworthy, Hugo
Krause, Michael
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Beaumont
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (8:30AM)
Barrabool BluevNorth Geelong
Venue: Belmont Common 1Match ID: 2991709
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - Synthetic Division 2
Round 3 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:15PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:15PM)
North GeelongvLara
Venue: Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2)Match ID: 2888403
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Graham, Neil (c) (+)
Lewis, Jarrod
Biviano, Rayne
Spierings, Alan
Hayes, Lachlan
Hills, Jarrad
Hall, Craig
Clark, Declan
Rancic, Lewis
O'Brien, Darcy
Hall, Charlie
Bagg, Thomas
 
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Hansen Friday Night
Round 2 - Fri 19 Oct 2018 (5:00PM)
Bell Post HillvNorth Geelong
Venue: Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 2)Match ID: 2994782
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grossman, Beau J
Nolan, Rhyce
Lewis, Aidan
East, Riley
Handley, Thomas
McLure, Riley
House, Luke
Walder, Ethan
white, oliver
Craven, Max
Bandari, Murtaza
 
Coach: Coon, Mitchell
 
Biddiscombe, Liam
Sherwin, Teddie
Lucas, Fred
Richmond, Charlie
marles, harvey
Ward, Tom
Gross, Jack
Hayes, Lucas
Mamootil, Toby
Thornton, Nick
Atanasovski, Aleksander
DeClifford, Taj
 
Coach: Lucas, Baden
Geelong Cricket Association - One Day 3rds
Round 1 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
St JosephsvNorth Geelong
Venue: Elderslie ReserveMatch ID: 3068232
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Brown, Brad
Elliott, Craig
Elliott, Mitchel J
Kirby, Brett
Kirby, Sophie
Lazzaro, Archie
Pont, Greg
Rhodes, Joshua B
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Geelong Girls League - Stage 1
Round 1 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (9:00AM)
North GeelongvSt Albans Breakwater Ralph
Venue: Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2)Match ID: 3019641
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Geelong Girls League - Stage 2
Round 1 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (9:00AM)
North GeelongvDrysdale Nancy
Venue: Windsor Park (Windsor Park 2)Match ID: 3019748
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Geelong Girls League - Stage 3
Round 1 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (9:00AM)
Geelong WestvNorth Geelong
Venue: Bakers OvalMatch ID: 3019798
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Kelly, Lauren
King, Erin
Kirby, Sarah
Kirby, Sophie
Markham, Abbey
Stewart, Jordyn
Thomas, Abbie
Wight, Caitlin
 
Coach: Kirby, Brett
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Rd 1)
Round 1 - Fri 19 Oct 2018 (5:00PM)
North GeelongvSt Josephs Lowery
Venue: Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2)Match ID: 3071548
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available