Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Just
Round 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
North GeelongvSt Peters
Venue: Osborne Park No 2 [ ]Match ID: 2721542
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 Turf 1sts
Round 9 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:15PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:15PM)
GrovedalevNorth Geelong
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 Turf 2nds
Round 9 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:15PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:15PM)
North GeelongvGrovedale
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Emond
Round 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
QueenscliffvNorth Geelong
Venue: Queenscliff Recreation Reserve [ ]Match ID: 2723523
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Philp, Lochie M
Saunders, Charlie
Potter, Max (c)
Lawrence, Matthew
Lawrence, Luke
Skurrie, Oliver (+)
Ferguson, Jack
Stephens, Nat
Rush, Jonty
Adam, Andrew
McNaught, Jacob
Monahan, Sebastian
 
Coach: Lugsdin, Ken
 
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - Synthetic Division 1
Round 9 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:15PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:15PM)
GrovedalevNorth Geelong
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - Synthetic Division 2
Round 9 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:15PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:15PM)
North GeelongvGrovedale
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Royce
Round 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
St Josephs MullenvNorth Geelong
Venue: Belmont Common No 3 [ ]Match ID: 2730775
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 E
Round 9 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
St Josephs McKinnonvNorth Geelong Black
Venue: Noble St Oval [ ]Match ID: 2753773
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 E
Round 9 - Fri 15 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
North Geelong WhitevSt Josephs Buckley
Venue: Osborne Park No 2 [ ]Match ID: 2753772
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - GCA One Day Competition 3rds
Round 11 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
North Geelong Cricket ClubvSt Albans Breakwater
Venue: N.Shore, Windsor Park No 2 [ ]Match ID: 2786384
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - GCA One Day Competition 5ths
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (1:00PM)
Laradef byNorth Geelong
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Verma, Ajay
Woodhouse, Tyson
Guljas, Nick
Couzens, Gary
Burgess, Jack
Burgess, Thomas (+)
Grech, Cooper
Gardiner, Paul
Longley, Tony (c)
Deglaitis, Ben
Couzens, Lonnie
 
Hutchins, Scott
Pont, Greg (c)
Fisher, Cael
Fisher, Jaron
Kirby, Joshua
Ellmer, Jarod
Mckee, Paul
Foran, Gavin
Savickas, Will
King, Cody
Kirby, Sarah
Geelong Cricket Association - Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B
Round 5 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
North Geelongdef bySt Josephs
Umpires: Umpire1: Dale Carroll  Umpire2: Brian Coughlan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hall, Sam
Balshaw, Curtly
Szponar, Lachlan
Meehan, Casey
Bruhn, Tanner
Szponar, Braden
Troy, Mitchell (c)
Pearson, Darcy
Pearson, Nathan
Costello, Adam (+)
Tattersall, Matthew
 
Parker, Cameron (+)
Hodgson, Andrew
Davie, Alexander J
Humphrey, Angus
Humphrey, Austin L
Ibbs, Luke A (c)
DeGrandi, Paddy
Kentish, Leigh
McMullan, Mitchell
Bowles, Alexander
Foss, Justin D
 
Coach: Courtney, Ian
Scorer: Port, Les
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Midweek T20 Division 2
Round 2 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
North GeelongdefLara
Venue: Osborne Park No 2 [ ]Match ID: 2831000
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Clatworthy, Hugo
Lucas, Hamish (c) (+)
Milsome, William
Bagg, Thomas
La Cava, Luca
Savickas, Will
Leonard, Jack
Young, Will
 
Coach: Pearson, Brett
 
Dixon, Riley
Randall, James
Carlin, Kaiden
Lewis, Jack
Teesdale, Adam
Heyward, Mitchell
Kol, Ed (+)
O'keefe, Finley
 
Coach: Teesdale, Scott
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Midweek T20 Division 4
Round 2 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:00PM)
St Petersdef byNorth Geelong
Venue: Drew Oval [ ]Match ID: 2830947
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sorgiovanni, Matthew
FARROW, Angus
LaBonte, Oliver J
Codd, Angus
McLean, Mitchell
McWaters, Angus
McCallum, Hamish
 
Coach: Brown, Jamie W
 
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Renegades Girls Cricket League 15 and Under
Round 6 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (10:00AM)
BYEvNorth Geelong
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Renegades Girls Cricket League Under 18
Round 6 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (10:00PM)
North Geelongdef byMarshall Voysey
Venue: Osborne Park No 2 [ ]Match ID: 2827127
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stewart, Jordyn
King, Erin
Kirby, Sarah
Thomas, Abbie
Kirby, Sophie
Wight, Caitlin
Bruhn, Sienna
Kelly, Lauren
Emery, Lucy
 
Coach: Emery, Stephen
 
Sadler, Porsha (+)
Smith, Chloe
Richmond, Sophie (+)
Wilkin, Courtney
Fergeus, Jasmine
HODGE, BONNIE (c)
Daffy, Ellen
Bowdler, Paris A
 
Coach: Sadler, Phil
Team Manager: Smith, Steve M