Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 1sts
Round 10 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:15PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:15PM)
North GeelongvSt Josephs
Venue: Osborne Park (Keith Barclay Oval)Match ID: 3217263
Umpires: Umpire1: Trevor Anderson  Umpire2: Brad Clarke  
Scorers:  Not specified
McGregor, Brayden
Troy, Mitchell
Szponar, Braden
Hall, Sam
Hayes, Lachlan
Mathieson, Tom (c)
Kingwell, Shaun
Vassiliou, Damian
Costello, Adam (+)
McCann, Layton
McCann, Alistair
 
Team Manager:  Lewis, Jarrod
 
Foss, Justin D
Casey, Jonathon (+)
Casey, Andrew
Humphrey, Austin L
Ibbs, Luke A (c)
Tarbett, Matt
Port, Cameron J
Mullen, Jack
O'Donoghue, Jack
Hodgson, Andrew
Hodgson, Jack
 
Scorer:  Port, Les
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 2nds
Round 10 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:15PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:15PM)
St JosephsvNorth Geelong
Venue: St Josephs College (Zampatti Oval)Match ID: 3217493
Umpires: Umpire1: Marcus Boom  Umpire2: Tony Marinelli  
Scorers:  Not specified
Humphrey, Angus
Purcell, Patrick
DeGrandi, Paddy
Keane, Mitchell (+)
Clark, Ben
Bartholomeusz, Chris
Nolan, Troy (c)
Davie, A J
Pickering, Riley
Bye, Jackson
Coutts, Sam
 
Berry, Nathan
Hall, Jack
Armistead, Anthony
Szponar, Lachlan
McGrath, Sean
Biddiscombe, Craig (c)
Gasper, Taylor (+)
Troy, Blake
Ferguson, Cal
Pearson, Nathan
Meehan, Casey
Fergusson, Andrew
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 3rds
Round 10 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:15PM), Sat 1 Feb 2020 (1:15PM)
North GeelongvSt Josephs
Venue: Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2)Match ID: 3218642
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Millard, Colin (c)
Alford, Cameron
Birch, Timothy
Clark, Declan
Vivian, Harry
Vivian, Lachlan
Bagg, Thomas
Wakefield, Sam G
Foxwell, Alex (+)
Brown, Jarrod
Clatworthy, Fraser
 
Jelbart, David (c)
Harriott, Andrew
Appleford, Joshua
Cannon, Charlie
Stephens, Jake
Gallagher, Ged
Knight, Cade (+)
Wilson, Fletcher
Holmes, Liam F
Keane, Harrison
Williams, Jack
Foster, Damien
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Jelbart, David
Foster, Damien
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 4ths
Round 11 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (12:15PM)
Bell Post HillvNorth Geelong
Venue: Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 3)Match ID: 3217790
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sleeman, Brendan P
Boyanton, Scott
Caruana, Chris
Germon, Evan (c)
Germon, Mitchell
McIntosh, Dani
Scoble, Mathew
Butt, Matthew (+)
Shell, Jackson
Dawson, Andrew
Gill, Joel
 
Beecroft, Aaron
Davey, Daniel
Hills, Jarrad (c)
Lazzaro, Archie (+)
La Cava, Luca
O'Brien, Darcy
********
Clatworthy, Hugo
Milsome, William
Norman, Xavier
Lucas, Hamish
Geelong Cricket Association - One Day Central (50)
Round 11 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (1:00PM)
North GeelongvSt Josephs
Venue: Windsor Park (Windsor Park 2)Match ID: 3350426
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tielens, Danny
Czajkowski, Jeff
Ward, Clinton
Milsome, Kobie
Matherson, Alexander (+)
Elliott, Mitchel J
La Cava, Geordie
Elliott, Craig (c)
Lee, Josh
 
Keane, Danny
Clark, Charlie
Moore, Jackson G
Moore, Terry
King, Oliver
Clark, Dave
Lourey, Anthony (c)
Schoemaker, Lachlan
Appleford, Lachlan
Knight, Barry
O'Leary, Matthew
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 T20 Pool B
Round 5 - Tue 21 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
North GeelongvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Cricket Association - Womens T/20 North
Round 7 - Sun 19 Jan 2020 (2:00PM)
North GeelongdefLara
Venue: Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2)Match ID: 3386595
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stewart, Jordyn (c)
Lockwood, Alyce
Kirby, Sarah
Lewis, Kirralee
Adamko, Kayley
Thomas, Abbie
Rodriguez, Melissa
Fitzsimmons, Haylea
Lane, Haylee
Grozdanovski, Monique (+)
Troy, Amy
 
Macumber, Raegan
Fuhrmann, Katherine
Wilson, Elise
Smith, Bindi
Simunitsch, Julie
Rowe, Danielle
Brown, Brooke
Stegehuis, Liseth (+)
Roberts, Danielle
Heyward, Lauren (c)
Adelia, Cindy
 
Coach:  Heyward, Mitchell
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Just
Round 9 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (8:30AM)
Leopold/QueenscliffvNorth Geelong
Venue: Queenscliff Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3264862
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Giddings, Isaac J
Norman, Xavier
Rhodes, Joshua B
Down, Nathan J
Lazzaro, Archie
Milsome, Kobie
Milsome, William
Visentin, Patrick
La Cava, Geordie
O'Brien, Darcy
********
Foxwell, Alex
Demasi, Will
Kelly, Jonny
 
Coach:  Norman, Ross
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Douglas
Round 9 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (8:30AM)
North GeelongvGrovedale Pung
Venue: Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2)Match ID: 3264853
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Elliott, Mitchel J
Emery, Tom
Lucas, Fred
Demasi, Ben
Dale, Luke
Biddiscombe, Liam
Foran, Gavan
Bown, Will
Nemtsas, Luke
Syan, Ribhya
Marles, Harvey
Hall, Will
 
Coach:  Hall, Sam
 
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Beaumont
Round 9 - Sat 25 Jan 2020 (8:30AM)
North GeelongvTorquay Sexton
Venue: Windsor Park (Windsor Park 2)Match ID: 3264837
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Seg, Austin
Fevrier, Henri
********
King, Riley
Elliott, Bradlee
Farr, Ryan
Jain, Aarev
Kilgower, Shannon
Murphy, David
Tsopanis, Jakob J
Leahy, Harry
Dhingra, Nipun
Graham, Ryan
 
Coach:  Ward, Clinton
 
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Friday Night Under 13 Jefferies
Round 9 - Fri 24 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
North GeelongvSouth Barwon White
Venue: Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2)Match ID: 3265168
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hayes, Lucas
Lucas, Fred
Richmond, Charlie
Biddiscombe, Liam
Thornton, Nick
Gross, Jack
Ward, Tom
Dharmasena, Sawithu
Marles, Harvey
Black, Sam
Atanasovski, Aleksander
de Clifford, Taj
Mamootil, Toby
Sherwin, Teddie
 
Coach:  Lucas, Baden
 
Peake, Oliver
Hinkley, Taj
Horrobin, Kai
Peake, Charlie
Chislett, Joshua
Olsen, Koby
Henderson, Hudson
Winstanley, Noah
Edwards, Joel
Whitelaw, Lachlan
Irwin, Jacob
 
Coach:  Peake, Clinton J
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Allen
Round 9 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
North Geelong BlackvManifold Heights White
Venue: Windsor Park (Windsor Park 2)Match ID: 3373395
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Allen
Round 9 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Geelong WestvNorth Geelong White
Venue: Bakers OvalMatch ID: 3373398
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Geelong Renegades Girls League - Stage 1
Round 8 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
Grovedale Tigersdef byNorth Geelong
Venue: Grovedale Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 3264230
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Luttrell, Charlotte
Minett, Keira
Harper, Grace
Klemke, Mayzee
Schroeter, Molly
Schroeter, lilly
Brady, Madison
Robertson, Georgie
Robertson, Lucinda
 
Coach:  Harper, Matt
 
Moon, Ruby
Joyce, Alexandra
Emery, Sophie K
Arthur, Lillian
Stewart, Rhyanni
Lewis, Ruby
McPhee, Abbey
Lefebure, Madisson
 
Coach:  Allen Emery, Deanne
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Geelong Renegades Girls League - Stage 2
Round 8 - Sun 15 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
North Geelongdef byGrovedale Tigers
Venue: Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2)Match ID: 3264276
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bakker-Graham, Neeve
Emery, Lucy
Kelly, Lauren
Milliken, Kayla
Beckitt, Chelsea
Millard, Natasha
Parmer, Kathryn
 
Coach:  Millard, Colin
 
totton, emily
Tolan, Olivia
Gandolfo, Catherine
Jacobs, Jorja
Johnson, Riley
McMurrich, Amber
Fitzpatrick, Claire
Smith, Georgia
Robertson, Siena
 
Coach:  Robertson, Adrian F
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 1 only)
Round 1 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
North Geelong BlackvNorth Geelong White
Venue: Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2)Match ID: 3264121
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 - All teams (Round 1 only)
Round 1 - Fri 18 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
North Geelong BlackvNorth Geelong White
Venue: Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2)Match ID: 3264121
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Pritchard Midweek T20
Round 3 - Tue 28 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
St. Peters de BeervNorth Geelong
Venue: Elderslie ReserveMatch ID: 3394477
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available