Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 15
Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Just
U17 Just
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1 St Peters Broheir 6 3 6 6 6 6 . . . . 33
2 Queenscliff 0 3 6 6 6 6 . . . . 27
3 Grovedale Bakker 6 3 0 6 6 0 . . . . 21
4 St Josephs Thomas . 3 0 6 0 6 . . . . 15
5 North Geelong 6 3 6 0 0 0 . . . . 15
6 Newtown & Chilwell 0 3 . 0 0 6 . . . . 9
7 Geelong City Foote 0 3 0 0 6 0 . . . . 9
8 Bell Post Hill . . . 0 0 0 . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:49AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 Turf 1sts
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS %
1 East Belmont 6 6 6 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 30 1.7012
2 Newtown & Chilwell 6 6 6 0 6 6 . . . . . . . 30 1.3203
3 Lara 0 0 6 0 6 6 . . . . . . . 18 1.1395
4 Grovedale 0 6 0 6 0 6 . . . . . . . 18 1.1004
5 South Barwon 6 6 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 18 1.0157
6 St Josephs 6 0 0 0 3 6 . . . . . . . 15 1.1951
7 North Geelong 3 0 0 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 15 1.0121
8 Geelong City 0 6 0 6 0 0 . . . . . . . 12 0.6928
9 Leopold 3 0 0 0 3 6 . . . . . . . 12 0.6451
10 Bell Post Hill 0 0 6 6 0 0 . . . . . . . 12 0.6253
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 Turf 2nds
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS %
1 St Josephs 6 6 6 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 30 2.0780
2 Grovedale 6 0 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 30 1.7875
3 North Geelong 6 0 6 6 0 6 . . . . . . . 24 1.7320
4 Geelong City 6 6 6 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 24 0.7423
5 Bell Post Hill 0 0 6 6 3 6 . . . . . . . 21 1.0813
6 East Belmont 0 6 0 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 18 1.1256
7 Lara 6 0 0 0 3 6 . . . . . . . 15 0.7462
8 Leopold 0 6 0 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 12 0.6475
9 South Barwon 0 6 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 6 0.7212
10 Newtown & Chilwell 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 0 0.5334
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:51AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Emond
U15 Emond
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1 Torquay Sexton . 3 6 6 6 6 . . . . 27
2 North Geelong 6 3 6 6 6 0 . . . . 27
3 Collendina/Barwon Heads . . . 6 0 6 . . . . 12
4 St Josephs McFarlane 6 3 0 0 6 6 . . . . 21
5 Newtown & Chilwell Taylor 0 3 . 6 6 0 . . . . 15
6 Alexander Thomson Murray 0 3 0 0 0 6 . . . . 9
7 Lara Gillett 6 3 0 0 0 0 . . . . 9
8 Newtown & Chilwell Crane 0 3 6 0 0 0 . . . . 9
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Beaumont
U13 Beaumont
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1 Bannockburn . . . 6 6 6 . . . . 18
2 Torquay Bumpstead . 3 0 6 6 6 . . . . 21
3 North Geelong 6 3 6 0 6 0 . . . . 21
4 Newtown & Chilwell Devlin 0 3 6 0 0 6 . . . . 15
5 Barrabool Gold . . . 6 0 0 . . . . 6
6 Newtown & Chilwell Chisholm 6 3 . 0 0 0 . . . . 9
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Synthetic Division 1
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS %
1 North Geelong 6 6 6 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 30 1.3277
2 Lethbridge 6 0 6 6 0 10 . . . . . . . 28 1.1694
3 Newtown & Chilwell 6 6 6 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 24 1.3277
4 Grovedale 6 6 0 6 0 6 . . . . . . . 24 1.3110
5 Bell Post Hill 6 0 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 24 0.6870
6 East Belmont 0 6 0 5 6 6 . . . . . . . 23 1.3635
7 St Josephs 0 6 6 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 18 1.1098
8 South Barwon 6 0 6 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 18 1.0147
9 Leopold 0 0 6 5 6 0 . . . . . . . 17 0.9041
10 Meredith 0 0 0 6 3 0 . . . . . . . 9 0.8373
11 Geelong City 0 6 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 6 0.5627
12 Lara 0 0 0 0 3 0 . . . . . . . 3 0.5567
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:49AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Synthetic Division 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS %
1 St Josephs 6 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 36 2.1139
2 Grovedale 6 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 36 1.7000
3 East Belmont 0 6 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . . 24 1.5498
4 North Geelong 0 6 6 6 6 0 . . . . . . . 24 1.2956
5 Newtown & Chilwell 6 0 3 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 15 0.8203
6 South Barwon 6 0 0 0 0 6 . . . . . . . 12 0.9347
7 Leopold 6 0 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 12 0.7047
8 Lara 0 6 0 0 6 0 . . . . . . . 12 0.6755
9 Bell Post Hill 0 0 0 6 0 0 . . . . . . . 6 0.5926
10 Geelong City 0 0 3 0 0 0 . . . . . . . 3 0.7439
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Hansen Friday Night
Friday Night U13 Hanson
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 POINTS
1 Bell Post Hill 6 6 6 6 6 3 . . . . 33
2 North Geelong 6 0 6 6 6 3 . . . . 27
3 Inverleigh 0 6 0 6 6 3 . . . . 21
4 Lara Spalding 6 6 0 0 0 3 . . . . 15
5 Lara Bell 0 0 6 0 0 3 . . . . 9
6 Bell Park 0 0 0 0 0 3 . . . . 3
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - One Day 3rds
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 POINTS %
1 Newtown & Chilwell 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . 48 2.2133
2 North Geelong 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 36 1.5656
3 St Peters 6 0 0 6 6 0 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . 30 1.6828
4 St Josephs 0 6 6 6 0 6 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . 30 1.3258
5 Geelong West 6 0 6 6 0 6 0 6 . . . . . . . . . . 30 1.0782
6 Manifold Heights 0 6 0 0 0 6 6 6 . . . . . . . . . . 24 0.5812
7 Bannockburn 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 . . . . . . . . . . 12 0.8544
8 Meredith 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 12 0.6465
9 Bell Park 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 12 0.6413
10 Lara 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 . . . . . . . . . . 6 0.4396
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Geelong Girls League - Stage 1
Geelong Girls League - Stage 1
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1 St Albans Breakwater Ralph 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . 36
2 Barwon Heads 6 0 6 6 6 0 6 . . . . 30
3 St Josephs Gannon . 6 0 0 6 6 6 . . . . 24
4 Lara Debra Gillett 6 0 0 6 6 6 0 . . . . 24
5 Grovedale Tigers 0 6 0 6 0 6 0 . . . . 18
6 North Geelong 6 0 6 0 0 0 6 . . . . 18
7 Ocean Grove Pipers 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 . . . . 12
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:49AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Geelong Girls League - Stage 2
Geelong Girls League - Stage 2
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 POINTS
1 Drysdale Nancy 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 . . . . 36
2 Barrabool 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 . . . . 36
3 Leopold Ainsworth 6 0 0 6 0 6 6 . . . . 24
4 North Geelong 0 0 6 0 6 6 0 . . . . 18
5 Ocean Grove Mexicans 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 . . . . 12
6 St Josephs Gannon 0 . . . . . . . . . . 0
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:50AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Geelong Girls League - Stage 3
Geelong Girls League - Stage 3
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 POINTS
1 North Geelong 0 6 6 6 6 6 6 . . . . . 36
2 Ocean Grove Drifters 6 6 0 6 6 0 6 . . . . . 30
3 Geelong West 6 0 6 0 0 3 0 . . . . . 15
4 St Josephs McFarlane 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 . . . . . 3
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:50AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS %
1 St Josephs 6 6 6 0 . 18 1.6908
2 North Geelong 0 6 6 6 . 18 0.7947
3 Geelong City 0 0 6 6 . 12 1.1525
4 Grovedale 6 6 0 0 . 12 0.8618
5 Bell Post Hill 6 0 0 6 . 12 0.8347
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Tarbett Midweek T20
U17 Tarbett T20
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1 Newtown & Chilwell 6 6 . . 12
2 St Josephs Courtney 6 0 . . 6
3 North Geelong 0 6 . . 6
4 St Peters 0 0 . . 0
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:50AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Aylmer Midweek T20
U15 Aylmer Midweek T20
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 POINTS
1 North Geelong 6 6 . . 12
2 Lara 6 0 . . 6
3 Manifold Heights 0 6 . . 6
4 St Peters 0 0 . . 0
Last re-calculated: Dec 14, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.