Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 16   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 Turf 2nds
Division 1Turf 2nds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 South Barwon 12 0 10 0 2 0 95 2718 105 2398 60 1.2528
2 Grovedale 12 0 9 1 2 0 78 2882 95 2425 57 1.4475
3 North Geelong 12 0 8 1 3 0 94 2440 109 1822 51 1.5529
4 St Josephs 12 0 8 1 3 0 94 2731 111 2124 51 1.5183
5 Leopold 12 0 7 1 4 0 99 2072 109 2279 45 1.0010
6 Murgheboluc 12 1 4 1 6 0 99 2059 104 2158 37 1.0023
7 Lara 12 0 4 1 6 1 117 2057 96 2402 27 0.7027
8 Newtown & Chilwell 12 0 3 1 8 0 122 2065 91 2027 21 0.7599
9 Geelong City 12 0 2 1 9 0 100 1971 96 2625 15 0.7208
10 East Belmont 12 0 0 0 12 0 116 1845 98 2580 0 0.6041
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Synthetic Division 1
Synthetic Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 St Josephs 12 0 10 0 2 0 82 1822 111 1700 60 1.4508
2 East Belmont 12 0 9 0 3 0 91 2397 114 1885 54 1.5930
3 Grovedale 12 0 8 1 3 0 96 2285 102 2176 51 1.1157
4 North Geelong 12 0 7 1 4 0 99 2030 103 1724 45 1.2251
5 Leopold 12 0 7 1 4 0 96 2294 104 2267 45 1.0962
6 Newtown & Chilwell 12 0 6 0 6 0 96 2501 84 2565 36 0.8532
7 South Barwon 12 0 4 0 8 0 95 1786 97 2098 24 0.8692
8 Geelong City 12 0 4 0 8 0 110 2050 91 2195 24 0.7726
9 Murgheboluc 12 0 3 0 9 0 108 2121 102 2374 18 0.8438
10 Lara 12 0 0 1 11 0 116 1986 81 2288 3 0.6061
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Synthetic Division 2
Synthetic Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Leopold 12 0 9 0 3 0 76 2391 106 2138 54 1.5598
2 East Belmont 12 0 9 0 3 0 86 2263 108 1889 54 1.5045
3 Lara 12 0 9 0 3 0 90 2211 109 2152 54 1.2443
4 Murgheboluc 12 0 6 1 5 0 103 2439 88 2196 39 0.9489
5 St Josephs 12 0 6 0 6 0 95 2499 109 2106 36 1.3615
6 Grovedale 12 0 5 0 7 0 99 2149 89 2204 30 0.8766
7 South Barwon 12 0 5 0 7 0 104 2091 100 2356 30 0.8534
8 Newtown & Chilwell 12 0 4 0 8 0 105 2200 89 2487 24 0.7498
9 Geelong City 12 0 4 0 8 0 110 1999 98 2498 24 0.7129
10 North Geelong 12 0 2 1 9 0 115 2011 87 2227 15 0.6831
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - Division 1 Turf 1sts
Division 1 Turf
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 North Geelong 12 0 10 1 1 0 89 2169 117 1830 63 1.5581
2 Grovedale 12 0 9 1 2 0 101 2420 104 1860 57 1.3397
3 East Belmont 11 1 7 0 3 0 64 2441 107 2303 52 1.7721
4 Lara 12 0 8 1 3 0 78 2470 90 2484 51 1.1473
5 Newtown & Chilwell 12 0 6 1 5 0 111 2857 93 2249 39 1.0643
6 Geelong City 12 0 6 1 4 1 102 2479 106 2499 39 1.0309
7 Leopold 12 1 2 1 8 0 109 2330 85 2713 25 0.6697
8 South Barwon 11 0 3 0 8 0 93 1914 91 2208 18 0.8482
9 St Josephs 12 0 2 0 10 0 104 2209 98 2828 12 0.7361
10 Murgheboluc 12 0 1 0 10 1 134 2004 94 2319 6 0.6062
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - GCA One Day Competition 3rds
GCA One Day Competition 3rds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 St Josephs 18 0 17 1 0 0 112 3429 153 2360 105 1.9849
2 Anakie 18 0 16 0 2 0 118 2728 170 1855 96 2.1187
3 Thomson Cricket Club 18 0 10 1 7 0 122 2532 140 2456 63 1.1831
4 Bell Park 18 0 8 1 9 0 134 2124 117 2078 51 0.8925
5 North Geelong Cricket Club 18 0 7 1 10 0 151 2954 117 2664 45 0.8592
6 St Albans Breakwater 18 0 5 2 11 0 129 2036 123 2724 36 0.7127
7 Marshall 18 0 5 2 11 0 142 2027 129 2639 36 0.6978
8 St Peters 18 0 3 0 15 0 145 2254 133 2986 18 0.6924
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Geelong Cricket Association - GCA One Day Competition 5ths
GCA One Day Competition 5ths
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 St Josephs Red 18 0 15 2 1 0 85 2628 161 1808 96 2.7532
2 St Josephs Black 18 0 10 3 5 0 104 2280 109 1889 69 1.2650
3 Lethbridge Cricket Club 18 0 10 1 7 0 134 2623 125 2467 63 0.9918
4 Manifold Heights 18 0 10 0 8 0 129 2125 144 2209 60 1.0738
5 Guild Cricket Club 18 0 7 0 11 0 138 1925 130 2211 42 0.8202
6 Meredith 18 0 7 0 11 0 143 2328 127 2587 42 0.7992
7 Lara 18 0 4 1 13 0 148 2110 111 2797 27 0.5658
8 Bannockburn 18 0 3 0 15 0 147 1723 101 2084 18 0.5681
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 17 Just
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Newcomb & District 10 0 8 0 2 0 80 1532 76 1397 48 4.800 1.0418
2 St Josephs Thomas 10 0 7 0 3 0 72 1525 75 1218 42 4.200 1.3042
3 North Geelong 10 0 6 0 4 0 64 1425 85 1277 36 3.600 1.4821
4 Newtown & Chilwell 10 0 6 0 4 0 67 1447 75 1380 36 3.600 1.1738
5 St Peters 10 0 6 0 4 0 76 1300 85 1310 36 3.600 1.1099
6 Torquay Black 10 0 5 0 5 0 77 1402 79 1314 30 3.000 1.0947
7 Geelong City Foote 10 0 4 0 6 0 79 1445 77 1542 24 2.400 0.9134
8 Lara Hughes 10 0 1 0 9 0 85 1267 57 1787 6 0.600 0.4755
Last re-calculated: Apr 10, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Emond
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 South Barwon Green 10 0 10 0 0 0 50 1326 73 959 60 6.000 2.0187
2 Queenscliff 10 0 6 0 4 0 66 1250 66 1133 36 3.600 1.1033
3 St Peters McCabe 10 0 6 0 4 0 68 1333 69 1373 36 3.600 0.9851
4 St Josephs McFarlane 10 0 6 0 4 0 70 1445 66 1389 36 3.600 0.9809
5 Newtown & Chilwell Crane 10 0 5 1 4 0 70 1533 56 1403 33 3.300 0.8741
6 North Geelong 10 0 5 0 5 0 63 1318 64 1267 30 3.000 1.0568
7 Geelong City Russell 10 0 4 1 5 0 61 1235 72 1165 27 2.700 1.2512
8 Leopold McDonald 10 0 2 0 8 0 62 1305 61 1528 12 1.200 0.8403
Last re-calculated: Apr 10, 2018 3:38AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Royce
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Newtown & Chilwell Royce 10 0 9 0 1 0 49 1578 65 1167 54 5.400 1.7937
2 Queenscliff Blue 10 0 8 0 2 0 59 1334 65 1189 48 4.800 1.2360
3 Bannockburn Gold 10 0 8 0 2 0 59 1451 61 1254 48 4.800 1.1963
4 St Peters McGovern 10 0 7 0 3 0 69 1455 67 1110 42 4.200 1.2728
5 Barwon Heads Hyland 10 0 6 0 4 0 56 1266 83 993 36 3.600 1.8896
6 St Josephs Mullen 10 0 6 0 4 0 54 1508 69 1293 36 3.600 1.4902
7 Jan Juc Muncey 10 0 4 1 5 0 58 1302 62 1388 27 2.700 1.0027
8 North Geelong 10 0 3 1 6 0 86 1202 67 1337 21 2.100 0.7004
9 Newtown & Chilwell Chisholm 10 0 1 0 9 0 66 1137 52 1520 6 0.600 0.5894
10 Leopold Fulton 10 0 0 0 10 0 67 1070 61 1653 0 0.000 0.5893
Last re-calculated: Apr 10, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Geelong Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 C
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Lara Hayes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
2 Lara Perry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
3 Bell Post Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
4 North Geelong Black 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
5 North Geelong White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
6 Barrabool Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
7 Barrabool Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
8 Inverleigh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
9 Bannockburn Bulls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
10 Teesdale No. 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
11 Teesdale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
Last re-calculated: Mar 23, 2018 3:39AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.