Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
31 Oct 20 8:15AM Bell Park/St. Josephs   def by   North Geelong Black Bakers Oval Official result
31 Oct 20 8:15AM Bell Post Hill/Geelong West   def   Inverleigh/Teesdale Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 2) Official result
31 Oct 20 8:15AM Newtown & Chilwell Devlin*   def by   Bannockburn Thewlis* Belmont Common 2 Official result
Round 2
7 Nov 20 8:15AM Inverleigh/Teesdale   def by   Bell Park/St. Josephs Inverleigh Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
7 Nov 20 8:15AM Bannockburn Thewlis   def by   Bell Post Hill/Geelong West Bannockburn Victoria Park Recreation Reserve (Bannockburn no 1) Official result
7 Nov 20 8:15AM North Geelong Black*   def   Newtown & Chilwell Devlin* Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2) Official result
Round 3
14 Nov 20 8:15AM, 21 Nov 20 8:15AM Lara Gillett   def   Inverleigh/Teesdale Lara Reserve (Lara Reserve 2) Official result
14 Nov 20 8:15AM, 21 Nov 20 8:15AM Bell Park/St. Josephs   def by   Bell Post Hill/Geelong West Vines Road Community Centre Oval (Hamlyn Park #2) Official result
14 Nov 20 8:15AM, 21 Nov 20 8:15AM North Geelong Black   def   Bannockburn Thewlis Windsor Park (Windsor Park 2) Official result
Round 4
28 Nov 20 8:15AM, 5 Dec 20 8:15AM Bell Post Hill/Geelong West   def   Lara Gillett Bakers Oval Official result
28 Nov 20 8:15AM, 5 Dec 20 8:15AM Bannockburn Thewlis   def   Bell Park/St. Josephs Bannockburn Victoria Park Recreation Reserve (Bannockburn no 1) Official result
28 Nov 20 8:15AM, 5 Dec 20 8:15AM North Geelong Black   def   Inverleigh/Teesdale Osborne Park (Osborne Park 2) Official result
Round 5
12 Dec 20 8:15AM, 19 Dec 20 8:15AM Lara Gillett   def   Bell Park/St. Josephs Lara Reserve (Lara Reserve 2) Progress result entered
12 Dec 20 8:15AM, 19 Dec 20 8:15AM Bell Post Hill/Geelong West   def by   North Geelong Black Bakers Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 8:15AM, 19 Dec 20 8:15AM Inverleigh/Teesdale   def by   Bannockburn Thewlis Inverleigh Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
Round 6
16 Jan 21 8:15AM, 23 Jan 21 8:15AM Bannockburn Thewlis   v   Lara Gillett Bannockburn Victoria Park Recreation Reserve (Bannockburn no 1)  
16 Jan 21 8:15AM, 23 Jan 21 8:15AM North Geelong Black   v   Bell Park/St. Josephs Windsor Park (Windsor Park 2) Progress result entered
16 Jan 21 8:15AM, 23 Jan 21 8:15AM Inverleigh/Teesdale   v   Bell Post Hill/Geelong West Inverleigh Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Progress result entered
Round 7
30 Jan 21 8:15AM, 6 Feb 21 8:15AM Lara Gillett   v   North Geelong Black Lara Reserve (Lara Reserve 2)  
30 Jan 21 8:15AM, 6 Feb 21 8:15AM Bell Park/St. Josephs   v   Inverleigh/Teesdale Vines Road Community Centre Oval (Hamlyn Park #2)  
30 Jan 21 8:15AM, 6 Feb 21 8:15AM Bell Post Hill/Geelong West   v   Bannockburn Thewlis Myers Reserve (Myers Reserve 2)  
Round 8
13 Feb 21 8:15AM, 20 Feb 21 8:15AM Inverleigh/Teesdale   v   Lara Gillett Inverleigh Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
13 Feb 21 8:15AM, 20 Feb 21 8:15AM Bell Park/St. Josephs   v   Bell Post Hill/Geelong West Vines Road Community Centre Oval (Hamlyn Park #2)  
13 Feb 21 8:15AM, 20 Feb 21 8:15AM Bannockburn Thewlis   v   North Geelong Black Bannockburn Victoria Park Recreation Reserve (Bannockburn no 1)  
SEMI FINALS
27 Feb 21 8:15AM, 28 Feb 21 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
27 Feb 21 8:15AM, 28 Feb 21 8:15AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
6 Mar 21 8:15AM, 7 Mar 21 8:15AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 19 Nov 20 2:48PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.