Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 1 Turf 1sts 8 13 Jan 18 North Geelong
drew Leopold
0/17  
North Geelong No.1, Osborne Park No 1 
Division 1 Turf 2nds 8 13 Jan 18 Leopold
drew North Geelong
3/163 A Costello 75* C Meehan 28 L Szponar 26  
Leopold Bank Community Oval No.1 
Synthetic Division 1 8 13 Jan 18 North Geelong
4/56  
drew Leopold
North Geelong No.2, Osborne Park No 2 
Synthetic Division 2 8 13 Jan 18 Leopold
0/116 B Wray 63* S Ash 39*  
def North Geelong
113 N Stonehouse 33  D Barmby 4/14 M Smith 4/23
Leopold Bank Community Oval No.2 
Geelong Advertiser Cup Division 1 T20 Pool B 5 12 Dec 17 North Geelong
139 B Szponar 37 M Troy 30 C Balshaw 30  L Kentish 3/13 M McMullan 3/24
def by St Josephs
7/149(cc) L Kentish 35 A Hodgson 28 JD Foss 27  M Troy 2/19 S Hall 2/36
North Geelong No.1, Osborne Park No 1 
Under 17 Just 7 16 Dec 17 North Geelong
1/98 J Hartshorne 44* T Bruhn 28*  
def Newcomb & District
94  L La Cava 4/7 M Tattersall 3/14
Osborne Park No 2 
Under 15 Emond 7 16 Dec 17 Leopold McDonald
6/123(cc) M McFarlane 32*  W Demasi 2/13
def by North Geelong
4/135(cc) W Milsome 35* A Lazzaro 30*  T Neate 2/28
Leopold No 2 
Under 13 Royce 7 16 Dec 17 North Geelong
4/133  
def Newtown & Chilwell Chisholm
6/70  
Windsor Park No 2 
Under 11 E 9 15 Dec 17 North Geelong White
v St Josephs Buckley
Osborne Park No 2 
Under 11 E 9 15 Dec 17 St Josephs McKinnon
v North Geelong Black
Noble St Oval 
GCA One Day Competition 3rds 10 16 Dec 17 North Geelong Cricket Club
174 C Fisher 56* G Pont 32  A FARROW 4/31 M Sorgiovanni 2/14 A Codd 2/29
def St Peters
147 J Plummer 34 M Grgic 34  G Pont 2/10 B Podger 2/13 C Ward 2/15
N.Shore, Windsor Park No 2 
GCA One Day Competition 5ths 2 21 Oct 17 Lara
142  C Fisher 3/16 G Pont 3/21 C King 2/23
def by North Geelong
7/209(cc) J Ellmer 48 S Hutchins 40 G Foran 27*  T Longley 2/31
Lara Reserve - Oval 3 Primary School 
Renegades Girls Cricket League Under 18 6 17 Dec 17 North Geelong
6/86  C Wilkin 2/31
def by Marshall Voysey
3/115 C Smith 30*  
Osborne Park No 2 
Renegades Girls Cricket League 15 and Under 6 17 Dec 17 BYE
North Geelong
 
Under 15 Midweek T20 Division 4 2 12 Dec 17 St Peters
3/98(cc) A Codd 30*  
def by North Geelong
2/100  
Drew Oval 
Under 17 Midweek T20 Division 2 2 12 Dec 17 North Geelong
6/154(cc) H Lucas 42* H Clatworthy 30  A Teesdale 4/17
def Lara
110 R Dixon 27  W Savickas 2/11 L La Cava 2/15
Osborne Park No 2